6823 W Saddlebrook Dr Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6823 W Saddlebrook Dr, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $350,114, approximately $181 per square foot. 6823 W Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,200 | $126,500 | $26,600 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $9,386 | $116,050 | $24,400 | $91,650 |
| 2022 | $8,903 | $109,840 | $22,700 | $87,140 |
| 2021 | $8,647 | $105,620 | $21,830 | $83,790 |
| 2020 | $8,370 | $103,550 | $21,400 | $82,150 |
| 2019 | $8,300 | $103,550 | $21,400 | $82,150 |
| 2018 | $8,234 | $103,560 | $21,400 | $82,160 |
| 2017 | $8,182 | $103,560 | $21,400 | $82,160 |
| 2016 | $7,833 | $102,540 | $21,190 | $81,350 |
| 2015 | $7,107 | $101,520 | $20,980 | $80,540 |
| 2014 | $6,836 | $100,680 | $21,000 | $79,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,230 | $20,490 | $77,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map