7009 W Saddlebrook Dr Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 W Saddlebrook Dr, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $459,629, approximately $221 per square foot. 7009 W Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Illini Bluffs Elementary School, Illini Bluffs Middle School, and Illini Bluffs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,087 | $148,800 | $25,890 | $122,910 |
| 2023 | $11,131 | $136,510 | $23,750 | $112,760 |
| 2022 | $10,569 | $129,270 | $22,100 | $107,170 |
| 2021 | $10,268 | $124,300 | $21,250 | $103,050 |
| 2020 | $9,941 | $121,860 | $20,830 | $101,030 |
| 2019 | $9,858 | $121,860 | $20,830 | $101,030 |
| 2018 | $9,780 | $121,870 | $20,830 | $101,040 |
| 2017 | $9,608 | $121,870 | $20,830 | $101,040 |
| 2016 | $9,932 | $120,660 | $20,620 | $100,040 |
| 2015 | $9,062 | $127,110 | $20,420 | $106,690 |
| 2014 | $8,718 | $126,720 | $20,430 | $106,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,630 | $19,930 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map