6824 N Yakima Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $528,480
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while the current residents are preparing to move out, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Come see this renovated, move-in-ready, three-bedroom, two-bath rental home in Eagle Mountain, Utah. Drive into the large two-car garage. The open kitchen features upscale stainless steel appliances and new countertops, while the pantry gives you loads of extra storage space. Relax in front of the cozy fireplace in the living room. The sliding glass doors in the dining room open to the back deck. The bedrooms, bathrooms, and laundry room are all also on the first floor. The main bedroom boasts a good size walk-in closet, and upstairs is a finished bonus loft area. Bring your pet to enjoy the fenced backyard with you! There are no breed restrictions here. Make an appointment to tour this great rental home today!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Tanner | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dickson Tanner | -- | First American Title | |
| Whiting Tiffini P | -- | Surety Title | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickson Tanner | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Tiffini P | $194,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Alta Vista Homes Llc | $138,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $2,175 | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,175 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $2,220 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,215 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $2,260 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,255 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,290 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,340 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,385 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,380 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,375 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,425 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,420 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Price Changed | $2,465 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Rent | $2,460 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $267,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $258,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $275,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $349,600 | $116,100 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $324,700 | $107,500 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $304,800 | $100,800 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $275,500 | $86,000 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $134,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $125,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $117,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $110,385 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4115 E Dakota Dr
- 4105 E Comanche St
- 4258 E Cotton Dr
- 7065 N Cherokee St
- 4322 E Cotton Dr
- 4206 Goosegrass Way
- 7001 N South Pass Rd
- 3883 E Hopi Rd
- 7109 N Mountain Field Dr
- 7067 N Hollow View Ct
- 7194 Silver Creek Way
- 7242 N Clear Sky Ln
- 7282 Golden Summit Dr Unit 413
- 7253 N Skyview Ln
- 7224 N Silver Creek Way
- 4590 E Silver Moon Dr Unit 3007
- 4459 E Pine Hollow Dr
- 7077 N Spring Hill Ln
- 4479 E Pine Hollow Dr
- 3632 E Owahee St
- 6808 N Yakima Way Unit 28
- 6808 N Yakima Way
- 6808 N Yakima Way
- 6824 N Yakima Way Unit 27
- 6824 N Yakima Way
- 6809 N Cherokee St Unit 21
- 6835 Yakima Way Unit 32 A
- 6781 Yakima Way Unit 19 A
- 6823 N Cherokee St Unit 22
- 6823 N Cherokee St
- 6809 N Cherokee St Unit 21
- 6809 N Cherokee St
- 5057 N Cherokee Pass
- 6823 N Cherokee St Unit 22
- 4116 E Dakota Dr
- 4106 E Dakota Dr Unit 25
- 4116 E Dakota Dr
- 6811 N Yakima Way
- 6811 N Yakima Way
- 6803 N Yakima Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.