6824 S Dexter St Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $660,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6824 S Dexter St, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $581,364, approximately $588 per square foot. 6824 S Dexter St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Bridges Jeffrey H and Bridges Kellie A
Bought by
Michael Siham George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,182
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$557,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bridges Jeffrey H Bridges Kellie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Siham George | $142,000 | Land Title | |
| Bridges Jeffrey H Bridges Kellie A | -- | -- | |