6825 Barnack Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Barnack Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $686,949, approximately $686 per square foot. 6825 Barnack Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Gumkowski Edward M
Bought by
Jane S Gumkowski Living Trust Dated 29 D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane S Gumkowski Living Trust Dated 29 D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $611,870 | $280,000 | $331,870 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $584,090 | $280,000 | $304,090 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $556,470 | $255,000 | $301,470 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $487,010 | $215,000 | $272,010 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $468,880 | $210,000 | $258,880 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | $454,160 | $205,000 | $249,160 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $415,020 | $205,000 | $210,020 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $400,020 | $190,000 | $210,020 |
| 2016 | $4,634 | $400,020 | $190,000 | $210,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map