6825 E Calle de Plata Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 E Calle de Plata, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $340,695, approximately $197 per square foot. 6825 E Calle de Plata is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Roy E Bequette E and Roy Clara P
Bought by
Ronald E Bequette Living Trust and Bequette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Willey Clifford A
Bought by
Bequette Roy E and Bequette Clara P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald E Bequette Living Trust | -- | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Bequette Roy E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,701 | $21,444 | -- | -- |