6825 Herman Rd Warners, NY 13164
Estimated Value: $214,858 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Herman Rd, Warners, NY 13164 and is currently estimated at $240,215, approximately $189 per square foot. 6825 Herman Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mae E Reynolds School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Venn Victoria A
Bought by
Gulev Sergey Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Mullin Gary L
Bought by
Venn Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Mullin Gary L
Bought by
Venn Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulev Sergey Y | $112,000 | John Manzano | |
| Venn Victoria A | $67,043 | -- | |
| Venn Victoria A | $67,166 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $112,200 | $15,200 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $112,200 | $15,200 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $112,200 | $15,200 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $112,200 | $15,200 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $82,000 | $15,200 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $82,000 | $15,200 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $857 | $78,000 | $15,200 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $78,000 | $15,200 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $77,300 | $15,200 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $77,300 | $15,200 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,300 | $15,200 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,300 | $15,200 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map