6825 Raytown Rd Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $220,086 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Raytown Rd, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $246,522, approximately $151 per square foot. 6825 Raytown Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Davies Ronald B and Davies Karen E
Bought by
Estrada Simon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,693
Outstanding Balance
$61,227
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Davies Ronald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Walton Anthony and Walton Pam
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Sell Beverly
Bought by
Walton Anthony and Walton Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Simon | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| Davies Ronald B | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $70,504 | None Available | |
| Walton Anthony | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Simon | $88,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Anthony | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $30,404 | $4,376 | $26,028 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $29,689 | $3,519 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $29,689 | $2,354 | $27,335 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $22,990 | $5,585 | $17,405 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $22,990 | $5,585 | $17,405 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $21,821 | $5,585 | $16,236 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $21,821 | $5,585 | $16,236 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $18,991 | $4,861 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $18,991 | $4,861 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $18,005 | $3,523 | $14,482 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $17,480 | $3,420 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map