6825 Southdale Rd Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6825 Southdale Rd, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $660,807, approximately $450 per square foot. 6825 Southdale Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Ripple Cynthia A
Bought by
Cynthia A Ripple Trust and Ripple
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Helming Florence
Bought by
Ripple James and Ripple Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A Ripple Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ripple James | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,421 | $575,900 | $353,500 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $569,800 | $346,500 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $5,705 | $527,500 | $321,900 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $444,600 | $258,500 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $422,000 | $242,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $427,700 | $246,700 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $406,800 | $225,700 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $6,048 | $376,600 | $204,700 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $353,600 | $187,200 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $336,800 | $175,000 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $316,600 | $166,200 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map