6826 E Interstate 40 Prewitt, NM 87045
Estimated Value: $75,783 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6826 E Interstate 40, Prewitt, NM 87045 and is currently estimated at $162,946. 6826 E Interstate 40 is a home with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Thoreau High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183 | $18,642 | $2,333 | $16,309 |
| 2024 | $176 | $18,099 | $2,333 | $15,766 |
| 2023 | $357 | $17,572 | $2,333 | $15,239 |
| 2022 | $320 | $17,060 | $2,333 | $14,727 |
| 2021 | $303 | $16,547 | $2,331 | $14,216 |
| 2020 | $271 | $16,066 | $2,331 | $13,735 |
| 2019 | $256 | $15,598 | $2,331 | $13,267 |
| 2018 | $271 | $16,522 | $2,333 | $14,189 |
| 2017 | $294 | $16,832 | $2,333 | $14,499 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $4,634 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map