6827 Exeter St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,761,000 - $1,944,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,583
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6827 Exeter St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,862,580, approximately $721 per square foot. 6827 Exeter St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Velonskis Irena Danute
Bought by
Velonskis Irena and Velonskis Simas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velonskis Irena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,239 | $74,239 | $12,492 | $61,747 |
| 2025 | $13,434 | $70,896 | $11,796 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $13,434 | $66,884 | $11,129 | $55,755 |
| 2023 | $13,394 | $66,686 | $10,726 | $55,960 |
| 2022 | $12,915 | $107,700 | $17,940 | $89,760 |
| 2021 | $13,020 | $110,700 | $17,940 | $92,760 |
| 2020 | $12,505 | $108,240 | $17,940 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $11,660 | $110,160 | $17,940 | $92,220 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $55,572 | $11,342 | $44,230 |
| 2017 | $10,990 | $53,913 | $15,094 | $38,819 |
| 2016 | $10,306 | $53,913 | $15,094 | $38,819 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $49,233 | $14,439 | $34,794 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $46,448 | $15,148 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map