6828 A St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 A St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $348,403, approximately $345 per square foot. 6828 A St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $152,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $148,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $144,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $139,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $131,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $128,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $120,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $120,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $117,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $113,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $110,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map