6828 Banyan Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $504,851 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6828 Banyan Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $527,963, approximately $287 per square foot. 6828 Banyan Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesquite Trails Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Parcon Caesar L and Parcon Erlinda R
Bought by
Perez Gilberto and Perez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,890
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Cowles Family Trust
Bought by
Parcon Caesar L and Parcon Erlinda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Bought by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,248
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Bought by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Bought by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Bought by
Cowles Eugene Joseph and Cowles Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gilberto | $367,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parcon Caesar L | $153,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cowles Eugene Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cowles Eugene Joseph | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cowles Eugene Joseph | -- | Fidelity Natl | |
| Cowles Eugene Joseph | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Cowles Eugene Joseph | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Cowles Eugene Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Gilberto | $374,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Parcon Caesar L | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowles Eugene Joseph | $15,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowles Eugene Joseph | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $401,369 | $80,273 | $321,096 |
| 2024 | $10,804 | $393,499 | $78,699 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $10,310 | $385,783 | $77,156 | $308,627 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $378,218 | $75,643 | $302,575 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $370,802 | $74,160 | $296,642 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $367,000 | $73,400 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $177,043 | $53,113 | $123,930 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $173,572 | $52,072 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $170,169 | $51,051 | $119,118 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $166,832 | $50,050 | $116,782 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $164,326 | $49,298 | $115,028 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $161,107 | $48,332 | $112,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map