6829 Ben Franklin Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $679,980 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 Ben Franklin Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $710,745, approximately $332 per square foot. 6829 Ben Franklin Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1984
Bought by
Gupta Hori Lal and And Suman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Hori Lal | $96,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $622,560 | $253,000 | $369,560 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $569,890 | $228,000 | $341,890 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $545,340 | $218,000 | $327,340 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $512,240 | $203,000 | $309,240 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $483,850 | $183,000 | $300,850 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $462,810 | $173,000 | $289,810 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $431,630 | $168,000 | $263,630 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $419,110 | $163,000 | $256,110 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $395,480 | $153,000 | $242,480 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $376,150 | $143,000 | $233,150 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $376,150 | $143,000 | $233,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map