6829 E Hanna Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203
Poplar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6829 E Hanna Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $241,337, approximately $172 per square foot. 6829 E Hanna Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Buss Stephanie M and Buss Michael A
Bought by
Raykovich Stephanie M and Beers Alicia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,378
Outstanding Balance
$161,381
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Raykovich Louis and Raykovich Doreen A
Bought by
Buss Stephanie and Buss Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,120
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Raykovich Louis S and Raykovich Doreen A
Bought by
Buss Stephanie M and Bus Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,120
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raykovich Stephanie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buss Stephanie | -- | Centurion Land Title | |
| Buss Stephanie M | $80,000 | Centurion Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raykovich Stephanie M | $167,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Buss Stephanie | $65,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Buss Stephanie M | $65,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $254,900 | $29,000 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $4,594 | $214,800 | $29,000 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $216,300 | $29,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $215,400 | $29,000 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $166,700 | $29,000 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $166,700 | $29,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $148,300 | $24,200 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $141,000 | $24,200 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $913 | $123,700 | $24,200 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $913 | $121,800 | $24,200 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $629 | $115,400 | $24,200 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $347 | $105,000 | $13,800 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map