683 County Rd Pocasset, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,466 - $509,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 County Rd, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $421,617, approximately $810 per square foot. 683 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Macleod Eileen P and Macleod Breton R
Bought by
Macleod Breton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macleod Breton R | -- | -- | |
| Macleod Breton R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $304,100 | $228,100 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $278,800 | $206,400 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $246,700 | $182,600 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $188,100 | $137,300 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $171,200 | $124,900 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $167,500 | $123,700 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $157,100 | $123,700 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $149,700 | $117,900 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $148,200 | $116,700 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $141,200 | $111,200 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map