683 Deerpath Dr Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Deerpath Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $525,468, approximately $354 per square foot. 683 Deerpath Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Stryker Donald R and Stryker Jeanette L
Bought by
Miller Thomas Y and Miller Mary Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,723
Interest Rate
7.32%
Estimated Equity
$496,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thomas Y | $218,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Thomas Y | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,976 | $121,760 | $42,276 | $79,484 |
| 2024 | $9,976 | $116,139 | $40,324 | $75,815 |
| 2023 | $10,353 | $111,458 | $38,699 | $72,759 |
| 2022 | $10,353 | $115,235 | $41,566 | $73,669 |
| 2021 | $9,759 | $111,102 | $40,075 | $71,027 |
| 2020 | $9,386 | $111,335 | $40,159 | $71,176 |
| 2019 | $9,174 | $111,146 | $40,091 | $71,055 |
| 2018 | $8,902 | $112,335 | $42,494 | $69,841 |
| 2017 | $8,831 | $111,976 | $42,358 | $69,618 |
| 2016 | $8,580 | $107,741 | $40,756 | $66,985 |
| 2015 | $8,389 | $101,232 | $38,294 | $62,938 |
| 2014 | $7,659 | $91,735 | $38,567 | $53,168 |
| 2012 | $7,482 | $90,926 | $38,227 | $52,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map