688 Deerpath Dr Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Deerpath Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $431,439, approximately $405 per square foot. 688 Deerpath Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Broaddus Aaron M and Broaddus Lynn A
Bought by
Broaddus Aaron M and Broaddus Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Broaddus Aaron M and Broaddus Lynn A
Bought by
Broaddus Aaron M and Broaddus Lynn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Keefe Christopher P
Bought by
Broaddus Aaron M and Broaddus Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Outstanding Balance
$90,253
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$341,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Keefe Walter S
Bought by
Keefe Christopher P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broaddus Aaron M | -- | None Available | |
| Broaddus Aaron M | -- | None Available | |
| Broaddus Aaron M | $264,000 | Centennial Title | |
| Keefe Christopher P | -- | Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broaddus Aaron M | $250,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Christopher P | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,038 | $111,098 | $42,276 | $68,822 |
| 2024 | $8,822 | $105,969 | $40,324 | $65,645 |
| 2023 | $9,241 | $101,698 | $38,699 | $62,999 |
| 2022 | $9,241 | $103,495 | $41,566 | $61,929 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $99,783 | $40,075 | $59,708 |
| 2020 | $8,377 | $99,993 | $40,159 | $59,834 |
| 2019 | $8,188 | $99,823 | $40,091 | $59,732 |
| 2018 | $7,740 | $102,982 | $42,494 | $60,488 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $102,653 | $42,358 | $60,295 |
| 2016 | $7,824 | $98,771 | $40,756 | $58,015 |
| 2015 | $7,646 | $92,804 | $38,294 | $54,510 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $81,456 | $38,567 | $42,889 |
| 2012 | $6,587 | $80,738 | $38,227 | $42,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map