683 Holiday Place Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Holiday Place, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $377,891, approximately $201 per square foot. 683 Holiday Place is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Bought by
Pace Richard C and Pace Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,270
Outstanding Balance
$41,587
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$336,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Richard C | $241,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Richard C | $169,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,417 | $41,771 | $6,380 | $35,391 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $40,165 | $6,380 | $33,785 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $38,620 | $6,380 | $32,240 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $35,109 | $5,101 | $30,008 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $31,947 | $5,101 | $26,846 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $29,313 | $5,101 | $24,212 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $28,968 | $5,101 | $23,867 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $28,683 | $5,101 | $23,582 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $28,683 | $5,101 | $23,582 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $28,683 | $5,101 | $23,582 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $28,683 | $5,101 | $23,582 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $27,510 | $5,101 | $22,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map