683 Julian Ave San Jacinto, CA 92582
Estimated Value: $466,500 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Julian Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $484,125, approximately $308 per square foot. 683 Julian Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2013
Sold by
Akker Robert A Vanden
Bought by
Akker Robert A Vanden and Akker Jamie Vanden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,103
Outstanding Balance
$120,221
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$363,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Akker Robert A Vanden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akker Robert A Vanden | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Akker Robert A Vanden | $177,000 | Fidelity National Title Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akker Robert A Vanden | $181,103 | |
| Closed | Akker Robert A Vanden | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $236,728 | $51,623 | $185,105 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $227,537 | $49,619 | $177,918 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $223,077 | $48,647 | $174,430 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $218,704 | $47,694 | $171,010 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $216,462 | $47,205 | $169,257 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $212,219 | $46,280 | $165,939 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $208,059 | $45,374 | $162,685 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $203,981 | $44,485 | $159,496 |
| 2016 | $4,843 | $199,982 | $43,613 | $156,369 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $196,980 | $42,959 | $154,021 |
| 2014 | $4,850 | $193,123 | $42,118 | $151,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map