683 Lake Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $622,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Lake Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $529,191, approximately $244 per square foot. 683 Lake Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Czarnowsky Alan David
Bought by
Reed Ii Philip M and Reed Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Riley Rodney Eugene
Bought by
Czarnowsky Alan David and Czarnowsky Lora Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Ii Philip M | $176,500 | -- | |
| Czarnowsky Alan David | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $409,200 | $145,000 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $320,700 | $145,000 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $318,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $313,800 | $145,000 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $301,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $288,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map