683 Longridge Rd Oakland, CA 94610
Trestle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,000 - $2,275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 Longridge Rd, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,750,721, approximately $756 per square foot. 683 Longridge Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Gonzales Daniel M and Rudser Mary M
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel M and Rudser Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Gonzales Daniel M and Rudser Mary M
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel M and Rudser Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Daniel M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Gonzales Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzales Daniel M | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,628 | $784,898 | $237,673 | $554,225 |
| 2024 | $11,628 | $769,371 | $233,013 | $543,358 |
| 2023 | $12,222 | $761,151 | $228,445 | $532,706 |
| 2022 | $11,918 | $739,227 | $223,966 | $522,261 |
| 2021 | $11,440 | $724,596 | $219,575 | $512,021 |
| 2020 | $11,314 | $724,096 | $217,324 | $506,772 |
| 2019 | $10,917 | $709,898 | $213,062 | $496,836 |
| 2018 | $10,686 | $695,979 | $208,885 | $487,094 |
| 2017 | $10,288 | $682,335 | $204,790 | $477,545 |
| 2016 | $9,975 | $668,960 | $200,776 | $468,184 |
| 2015 | $9,922 | $658,915 | $197,761 | $461,154 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | $646,010 | $193,888 | $452,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map