683 N Shirley Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 N Shirley Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $513,375, approximately $237 per square foot. 683 N Shirley Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Monte Vista Development Corp
Bought by
Fox Randolph and Self Leanne Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,659
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Randolph | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fox Randolph | $137,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $257,395 | $75,330 | $182,065 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $247,402 | $72,405 | $174,997 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $242,552 | $70,986 | $171,566 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $237,797 | $69,595 | $168,202 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $235,360 | $68,882 | $166,478 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $230,746 | $67,532 | $163,214 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $226,222 | $66,208 | $160,014 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $221,787 | $64,910 | $156,877 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $217,439 | $63,638 | $153,801 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $214,174 | $62,683 | $151,491 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $209,980 | $61,456 | $148,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map