683 S Pathfinder Trail Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 683 S Pathfinder Trail, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,427,814, approximately $496 per square foot. 683 S Pathfinder Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Pavano John F
Bought by
Pavano Alexandra D and John F Pavano Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Pavano John F and Pavano Christine
Bought by
Pavano John F and John F Pavano Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,727
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,311,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Pavano Christine
Bought by
Pavano John F and John F Pavano Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Pavano John
Bought by
Pavano John F and John F Pavano Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Pavano John
Bought by
Pavano John and Pavano Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Pavano Carrie
Bought by
Pavano John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Woodman Jeffrey A and Woodman Carol D
Bought by
Pavano John and Pavano Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavano Alexandra D | -- | None Available | |
| Pavano John F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pavano John F | -- | Cal Counties Title | |
| Pavano John F | -- | None Available | |
| Pavano John F | -- | None Available | |
| Pavano John | -- | United Title Company | |
| Pavano John | -- | United Title Company | |
| Pavano John | $334,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavano John F | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Pavano John | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Pavano John | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $556,556 | $260,345 | $296,211 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $545,644 | $255,241 | $290,403 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $534,946 | $250,237 | $284,709 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $524,457 | $245,330 | $279,127 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $514,174 | $240,520 | $273,654 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $508,902 | $238,053 | $270,849 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $498,924 | $233,385 | $265,539 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $489,142 | $228,809 | $260,333 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $479,551 | $224,322 | $255,229 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $470,149 | $219,924 | $250,225 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $463,087 | $216,620 | $246,467 |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $454,016 | $212,376 | $241,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map