NOT LISTED FOR SALE

683 Vincent Ct Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $1,204,670 - $1,320,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,397 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 683 Vincent Ct, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,273,418, approximately $374 per square foot. 683 Vincent Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Matthew Turner Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Rad Zsuzsanna and Rad Bahman
Bought by
Bahman And Zsuzsanna Rad 2024 Trust and Rad
Current Estimated Value
$1,273,418

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Nottke Lawrence W and Nottke Catherine C
Bought by
Rad Zsuzsanna and Rad Bahman

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Nottke Lawrence W and Nottke Catherine C
Bought by
Nottke Lawrence W and Nottke Catherine C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Nottke Lawrence W and Nottke Catherine C
Bought by
Nottke Lawrence W and Nottke Catherine C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$510,276
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Nottke Lawrence W
Bought by
Nottke Lawrence W and Nottke Catherine G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Deyoung John and Deyoung Jean Deyoung
Bought by
Nottke Lawrence W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
F N Projects Inc
Bought by
Deyoung John and Deyoung Jean Deyoung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,200
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bahman And Zsuzsanna Rad 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Rad Zsuzsanna $755,000 North American Title Co Inc
Nottke Lawrence W -- None Available
Nottke Lawrence W -- Chicago Title Company
Nottke Lawrence W -- North American Title Company
Nottke Lawrence W -- North American Title Company
Nottke Lawrence W $575,000 North American Title Company
Deyoung John $406,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rad Zsuzsanna $75,400
Previous Owner Rad Zsuzsanna $604,000
Previous Owner Nottke Lawrence W $510,276
Previous Owner Nottke Lawrence W $484,500
Previous Owner Deyoung John $292,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,768 $907,387 $210,318 $697,069
2024 $10,768 $889,596 $206,195 $683,401
2023 $10,512 $872,153 $202,152 $670,001
2022 $10,319 $855,053 $198,189 $656,864
2021 $10,112 $838,288 $194,303 $643,985
2020 $9,979 $829,693 $192,311 $637,382
2019 $9,809 $813,426 $188,541 $624,885
2018 $9,561 $797,478 $184,845 $612,633
2017 $9,344 $781,842 $181,221 $600,621
2016 $9,429 $766,513 $177,668 $588,845
2015 $9,194 $755,000 $175,000 $580,000
2014 $7,797 $605,472 $131,624 $473,848
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.