6830 Bell Rd Shawnee, KS 66217
Estimated Value: $400,500
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Bell Rd, Shawnee, KS 66217 and is currently priced at $400,500, approximately $172 per square foot. 6830 Bell Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Broken Arrow Elementary School, Trailridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,895 | $42,217 | $9,404 | $32,813 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $43,217 | $9,404 | $33,813 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $37,306 | $8,167 | $29,139 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $36,800 | $8,167 | $28,633 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $35,247 | $8,167 | $27,080 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $33,626 | $8,167 | $25,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,349 | $8,167 | $23,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map