6830 Foster Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Foster Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $216,941, approximately $276 per square foot. 6830 Foster Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,200 | -- | |
| -- | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $72,500 | $24,600 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $72,500 | $24,600 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $68,800 | $24,700 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $62,600 | $24,300 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $62,500 | $25,600 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $59,800 | $25,600 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $58,800 | $25,600 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $65,100 | $29,700 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $65,100 | $29,700 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $57,700 | $23,400 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $46,872 | $8,428 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $46,872 | $5,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map