9365 Warner Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,284
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9365 Warner Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $404,764, approximately $177 per square foot. 9365 Warner Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Lehmann Richard J and Lehmann Bonn
Bought by
Douglas Fulton B and Douglas Lou B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Fulton B | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $165,600 | $25,500 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $165,600 | $25,500 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $154,300 | $25,100 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $137,400 | $25,100 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $5,441 | $134,900 | $27,500 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $5,247 | $128,400 | $27,500 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $125,300 | $27,100 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $131,400 | $32,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $131,400 | $32,500 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $115,400 | $24,900 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $49,800 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $49,800 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map