6830 Main St Pemberton, OH 45353
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Main St, Pemberton, OH 45353 and is currently estimated at $119,630, approximately $53 per square foot. 6830 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School and Fairlawn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $29,260 | $4,400 | $24,860 |
| 2024 | $994 | $29,260 | $4,400 | $24,860 |
| 2023 | $993 | $29,260 | $4,400 | $24,860 |
| 2022 | $867 | $20,630 | $3,480 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $876 | $20,630 | $3,480 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $834 | $20,630 | $3,480 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $799 | $20,850 | $2,890 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $779 | $20,850 | $2,890 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $753 | $20,850 | $2,890 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $699 | $20,330 | $2,890 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $701 | $20,330 | $2,890 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $697 | $20,330 | $2,890 | $17,440 |
| 2013 | $883 | $21,850 | $2,890 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map