6842 Davidson St Pemberton, OH 45353
Estimated Value: $116,452 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6842 Davidson St, Pemberton, OH 45353 and is currently estimated at $145,363, approximately $56 per square foot. 6842 Davidson St is a home with nearby schools including Fairlawn Elementary School and Fairlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Cook Gregory L
Bought by
Weigandt Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,509
Outstanding Balance
$20,645
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,718
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigandt Christopher M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weigandt Christopher M | $59,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $29,540 | $3,280 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $29,540 | $3,280 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $29,540 | $3,280 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $929 | $22,180 | $2,600 | $19,580 |
| 2021 | $938 | $22,180 | $2,600 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $894 | $22,180 | $2,600 | $19,580 |
| 2019 | $866 | $22,660 | $2,160 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $843 | $22,660 | $2,160 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $818 | $22,660 | $2,160 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $783 | $22,750 | $2,160 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | $780 | $22,750 | $2,160 | $20,590 |
| 2014 | $780 | $22,750 | $2,160 | $20,590 |
| 2013 | $995 | $24,620 | $2,160 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map