6830 McCrary Road Extension Semmes, AL 36575
Outer Semmes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $143,571
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 McCrary Road Extension, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $120,786. 6830 McCrary Road Extension is a home with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Mooring Tax Asset Group Llc
Bought by
Scarbrough Charlotte F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Neeley M J M and Neeley Annette B
Bought by
Mooring Tax Asset Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Luckie Quinton and Luckie Wilda
Bought by
Neeley M J M and Neeley Annette B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbrough Charlotte F | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Mooring Tax Asset Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Neeley M J M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $7,980 | $3,600 | $4,380 |
| 2024 | $387 | $7,980 | $3,600 | $4,380 |
| 2023 | $387 | $6,240 | $3,160 | $3,080 |
| 2022 | $303 | $6,240 | $3,160 | $3,080 |
| 2021 | $282 | $5,820 | $3,160 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $282 | $5,820 | $3,160 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,680 | $3,160 | $2,520 |
| 2018 | $275 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $584 | $12,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map