6935 McCrary Road Extension Semmes, AL 36575
Outer Semmes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,122 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 McCrary Road Extension, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $215,707, approximately $121 per square foot. 6935 McCrary Road Extension is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Semmes Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $16,310 | $3,000 | $13,310 |
| 2024 | $644 | $15,850 | $3,000 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $576 | $13,240 | $2,290 | $10,950 |
| 2022 | $572 | $13,160 | $2,210 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $569 | $13,100 | $2,150 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $732 | $16,470 | $2,230 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $622 | $14,180 | $2,230 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $625 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $384 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map