6830 Nashville Rd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Nashville Rd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $454,957, approximately $203 per square foot. 6830 Nashville Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Sale Victor T
Bought by
Kittrell Anthony and Kittrell Jermell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1987
Sold by
Robusto Michael J
Bought by
Sale Victor T and Sale Gaynor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittrell Anthony | $169,900 | -- | |
| Sale Victor T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $378,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $361,800 | $125,700 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $341,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $300,300 | $125,300 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $281,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $262,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $244,300 | $100,300 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $230,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map