6830 Pinto Dr Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 Pinto Dr, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $422,273, approximately $328 per square foot. 6830 Pinto Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Haugland Darrell B and Haugland Jacqueline S
Bought by
Wold Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,133
Outstanding Balance
$52,956
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,317
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wold Kevin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wold Kevin L | $101,133 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $352,600 | $82,715 | $269,885 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $294,700 | $64,594 | $230,106 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $343,600 | $64,594 | $279,006 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $222,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $101,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map