6830 S Dante Ave Chicago, IL 60637
Grand Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $340,632
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 S Dante Ave, Chicago, IL 60637 and is currently estimated at $340,316, approximately $110 per square foot. 6830 S Dante Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Academy High School, Muhammad University, and Mount Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $31,000 | $8,050 | $22,950 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $31,000 | $8,050 | $22,950 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $14,000 | $8,050 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $14,000 | $8,050 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $14,000 | $8,050 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $19,944 | $7,084 | $12,860 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $22,409 | $7,084 | $15,325 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $22,409 | $7,084 | $15,325 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $20,749 | $6,440 | $14,309 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $21,496 | $6,440 | $15,056 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $21,496 | $6,440 | $15,056 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $18,488 | $5,152 | $13,336 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $18,488 | $5,152 | $13,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map