6830 W 52nd Place Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6830 W 52nd Place, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $486,227, approximately $579 per square foot. 6830 W 52nd Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Mcglaun Kelli and Maestas Timothy J
Bought by
Schenfeld Robert J and Schenfeld Maxine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,906
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Mcglaun Kelli
Bought by
Mcglaun Kelli and Maestas Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Davis Scott Eric and Davis Kelly Marie
Bought by
Mcglaun Kelli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Alness Albert and Alness Kathryn
Bought by
Alness Kelly Marie and Davis Scott Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Proud Timothy E and Proud Linda J
Bought by
Alness Albert and Alness Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,054
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Beutz Michael C
Bought by
Proud Timothy E and Proud Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenfeld Robert J | $360,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcglaun Kelli | -- | None Available | |
| Mcglaun Kelli | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Alness Kelly Marie | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alness Albert | $166,100 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Proud Timothy E | $93,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schenfeld Robert J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcglaun Kelli | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Alness Kelly Marie | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alness Albert | $163,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Proud Timothy E | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $31,623 | $15,230 | $16,393 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $33,510 | $15,697 | $17,813 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $33,510 | $15,697 | $17,813 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $27,949 | $11,298 | $16,651 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $28,753 | $11,623 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $23,053 | $10,022 | $13,031 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $23,053 | $10,022 | $13,031 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $19,036 | $6,926 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $19,036 | $6,926 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $15,076 | $6,280 | $8,796 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $15,076 | $6,280 | $8,796 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $12,051 | $5,731 | $6,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map