6831 Appomattox Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6831 Appomattox Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $655,745, approximately $275 per square foot. 6831 Appomattox Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Brady Tracy Emiko Tayama
Bought by
Brady Stephen and Brady Tracy E T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Tayama Darren and Hiroshi Tayama 1991 Trust
Bought by
Tayama Brady Tracy Emiko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Tayama Ty Hiroshi
Bought by
Tayama Ty Hiroshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Tayama Ty Hiroshi and Ty Hiroshi Tayama 1991 Trust
Bought by
Tayama Ty Hiroshi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Stephen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tayama Brady Tracy Emiko | -- | None Available | |
| Tayama Ty Hiroshi | -- | -- | |
| Tayama Ty Hiroshi | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brady Stephen | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Tayama Ty Hiroshi | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $122,070 | $24,157 | $97,913 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $119,678 | $23,684 | $95,994 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $117,332 | $23,220 | $94,112 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $115,032 | $22,765 | $92,267 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $112,777 | $22,319 | $90,458 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $111,622 | $22,091 | $89,531 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $109,434 | $21,658 | $87,776 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $107,289 | $21,234 | $86,055 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $105,186 | $20,818 | $84,368 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $103,124 | $20,410 | $82,714 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $101,576 | $20,104 | $81,472 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $99,596 | $19,714 | $79,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map