6831 E 120th Dr Brighton, CO 80602
Holly Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,205 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6831 E 120th Dr, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $428,301, approximately $421 per square foot. 6831 E 120th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Amoisch Kevin
Bought by
Advantage Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,180
Outstanding Balance
$123,855
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Advantage Homes Llc
Bought by
Amolsch Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,180
Outstanding Balance
$123,855
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Venters Jason
Bought by
Advantage Homes Limited Liability Compan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Elbert Massive Llc
Bought by
Venters Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,548
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Duncan Ronald T and Duncan Paula
Bought by
Elbert Massive Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,548
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Naoki Morita and Morita Angela M
Bought by
Duncan Ronald T and Duncan Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advantage Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Amolsch Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Advantage Homes Limited Liability Compan | $176,000 | First American | |
| Venters Jason | $176,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Elbert Massive Llc | $163,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Duncan Ronald T | $100,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| -- | $72,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amolsch Kevin | $140,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Advantage Homes Limited Liability Compan | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Venters Jason | $173,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Elbert Massive Llc | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Ronald T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $27,270 | $6,390 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $25,070 | $5,880 | $19,190 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $28,620 | $5,480 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $21,910 | $5,630 | $16,280 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $21,910 | $5,630 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $20,240 | $5,790 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $20,240 | $5,790 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $17,430 | $6,480 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $17,430 | $6,480 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $13,230 | $3,180 | $10,050 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $13,230 | $3,180 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $11,400 | $2,630 | $8,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map