6831 Fairlawn Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Reisterstown Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,034 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6831 Fairlawn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $229,017, approximately $174 per square foot. 6831 Fairlawn Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Fallstaff Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Hassel Renee
Bought by
Thomas Sheila Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sheila Y | $79,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $148,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $139,700 | $30,000 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $132,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $125,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $118,300 | $30,000 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $117,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $117,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $117,200 | $30,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map