NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6831 William Dr Perrysburg, OH 43551

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $254,688

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $209,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,631 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2022

Take a look at this wonderful income producing property in Lake Twp. selling at auction on November 18th at 5pm! This duplex offers a ton of space with three bedrooms and one bath in each of the units. Give the tenants an extra luxury with a one car attached garage for each of the units! This property is located in Rossford School District and being offered at a low minimum bid of only $99,000. Preview and registration being at 4pm. Also being offered the same night is four additional duplexes in the same neighborhood! See you at the auctions!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Zielinski

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2009002615 Listed on: 11/01/2021

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Co-Listed By

John Kurfess

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2020001173

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Smith

Key Realty LTD License #2008001783

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,682

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,855 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Wagoner Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $2,000
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • The owner pays for water
  • Assessor Parcel Number H29-712-306104004000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,682

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 12,853
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREF
  • Co List Office Phone: 419-720-5600
  • Subdivision Name: Wagoner Place
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2022-01-21
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Owner Pays: Water
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12855.0
  • Parcel #: H29-712-306104004000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 2000.0

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Rossford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Mehta Jay K and Mehta Premvati U
Bought by
Jmp Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$243,672

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jmp Real Estate Llc -- None Listed On Document
Kurfess John D $56,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $209,000 +111.1% $95 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $99,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,957 $69,790 $13,440 $56,350
2024 $3,898 $69,790 $13,440 $56,350
2023 $3,898 $69,790 $13,440 $56,350
2021 $3,656 $53,060 $7,000 $46,060
2020 $3,682 $53,060 $7,000 $46,060
2019 $3,200 $44,770 $7,000 $37,770
2018 $3,200 $44,770 $7,000 $37,770
2017 $3,175 $44,770 $7,000 $37,770
2016 $3,037 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970
2015 $3,037 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970
2014 $2,403 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970
2013 $2,539 $41,970 $7,000 $34,970

MLS Number: 6079295

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: H29-712-306104004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.