Estimated Value: $139,000 - $247,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 226th Ave NE, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $185,885, approximately $309 per square foot. 6832 226th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $979 | $145,500 | $93,900 | $51,600 |
| 2025 | $862 | $134,100 | $86,700 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $829 | $119,100 | $72,700 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $789 | $104,300 | $72,700 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $495 | $85,900 | $53,500 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $585 | $74,200 | $47,200 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $421 | $80,500 | $54,500 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $500 | $56,900 | $31,800 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $412 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $431 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map