6832 N 31st Ln Phoenix, AZ 85017
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,448 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 N 31st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $344,362, approximately $255 per square foot. 6832 N 31st Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palo Verde Middle School, Ocotillo Elementary School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Meyer Mark W
Bought by
Delgado Ii Albert and Delgado Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,433
Outstanding Balance
$51,643
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Meyer Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,405
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Lomas Mtg Usa Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Reese Lynnette K
Bought by
Lomas Mtg Partnership Pa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ii Albert | $120,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Meyer Mark W | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Lomas Mtg Partnership Pa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Ii Albert | $119,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Mark W | $68,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $8,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $943 | $8,547 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $943 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2022 | $910 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2021 | $933 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2020 | $908 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $891 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $866 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $863 | $10,060 | $2,010 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $848 | $9,380 | $1,870 | $7,510 |
| 2015 | $786 | $8,470 | $1,690 | $6,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map