6832 W Heatherbrae Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $991,118
Studio
1
Bath
4,170
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 W Heatherbrae Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $694,780, approximately $166 per square foot. 6832 W Heatherbrae Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heatherbrae School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Juan
Bought by
Orozco Gonzales Juan Jose and Salcedo Veronica Rojo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Alexis Financial Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Figueroa Magdalena
Bought by
Alexis Financial Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Gonzales Juan Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Juan | $90,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Alexis Financial Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $42,952 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,875 | $40,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,875 | $68,900 | $13,780 | $55,120 |
| 2022 | $6,448 | $52,660 | $10,530 | $42,130 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | $48,410 | $9,680 | $38,730 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $45,330 | $9,060 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $5,897 | $43,260 | $8,650 | $34,610 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $41,250 | $8,250 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $232 | $2,030 | $2,030 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $1,570 | $1,570 | $0 |
| 2015 | $204 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map