6833 Bugle Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,911 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Bugle Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $813,978, approximately $588 per square foot. 6833 Bugle Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Madden Daniel A and Madden Janet R
Bought by
Madden Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Bought by
Madden Janet R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1984
Bought by
Madden Janet R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1980
Bought by
Madden Janet R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Janet R | -- | -- | |
| Madden Janet R | $127,000 | -- | |
| Madden Janet R | $7,800 | -- | |
| Madden Janet R | $1,053,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $52,719 | $30,506 | $22,213 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $52,719 | $30,506 | $22,213 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $52,736 | $33,058 | $23,363 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $42,061 | $24,610 | $17,451 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $43,272 | $25,318 | $17,954 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $39,675 | $22,165 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $39,675 | $22,165 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $35,784 | $18,504 | $17,280 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $39,561 | $20,457 | $19,104 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $30,821 | $17,034 | $13,787 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $28,441 | $14,806 | $13,635 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $28,441 | $14,806 | $13,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map