6833 Flicker Ln Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,925 - $843,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,214
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Flicker Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $754,481, approximately $179 per square foot. 6833 Flicker Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Nurani Nazira and Nurani Nizam
Bought by
Nurani Familty Trust and Nurani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Nurani Zahra
Bought by
Nurani Nazira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Kriegen Holding Corp
Bought by
Nurani Zahra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Wall Homes Inc
Bought by
Kriegen Holding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nurani Familty Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nurani Nazira | -- | Itc | |
| Nurani Zahra | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kriegen Holding Corp | $477,198 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $713,996 | $175,000 | $541,776 |
| 2024 | $6,125 | $649,087 | $175,000 | $593,909 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $590,079 | $175,000 | $459,270 |
| 2022 | $10,251 | $536,435 | $145,000 | $452,464 |
| 2021 | $9,834 | $487,668 | $110,000 | $377,668 |
| 2020 | $9,592 | $469,817 | $110,000 | $359,817 |
| 2019 | $9,726 | $450,000 | $110,000 | $340,000 |
| 2018 | $9,628 | $441,708 | $100,000 | $341,708 |
| 2017 | $9,344 | $428,709 | $100,000 | $328,709 |
| 2016 | $8,841 | $400,543 | $90,000 | $310,543 |
| 2015 | $6,404 | $354,788 | $85,000 | $269,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map