6832 Flicker Ln Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,725 - $725,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6832 Flicker Ln, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $666,181, approximately $208 per square foot. 6832 Flicker Ln is a home with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Pickard Randy and Pickard Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,426
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Tog Development Ii Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickard Randy | -- | None Available | |
| D R Horton Texas Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickard Randy | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $629,492 | $175,000 | $456,228 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $572,265 | $175,000 | $499,235 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $520,241 | $175,000 | $385,917 |
| 2022 | $9,038 | $472,946 | $145,000 | $380,065 |
| 2021 | $8,670 | $429,951 | $110,000 | $319,951 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $414,667 | $110,000 | $304,667 |
| 2019 | $8,823 | $408,230 | $110,000 | $298,230 |
| 2018 | $8,415 | $386,055 | $100,000 | $286,055 |
| 2017 | $8,175 | $375,049 | $100,000 | $275,049 |
| 2016 | $7,541 | $349,736 | $90,000 | $259,736 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $310,577 | $85,000 | $225,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map