3545 Ballycastle Dr Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $793,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,581
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3545 Ballycastle Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $760,728, approximately $166 per square foot. 3545 Ballycastle Dr is a home with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Varghese Betsy
Bought by
George Sanoj
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,798
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
George Sanjo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,798
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Sanoj | -- | None Available | |
| George Sanjo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Sanoj | $199,798 | |
| Previous Owner | George Sanjo | $199,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,698 | $761,228 | $183,750 | $577,478 |
| 2024 | $9,834 | $695,448 | $183,750 | $637,765 |
| 2023 | $9,834 | $632,225 | $183,750 | $493,004 |
| 2022 | $10,984 | $574,750 | $152,250 | $452,750 |
| 2021 | $10,537 | $522,500 | $115,500 | $407,000 |
| 2020 | $10,400 | $509,386 | $115,500 | $393,886 |
| 2019 | $10,569 | $489,000 | $115,500 | $373,500 |
| 2018 | $10,244 | $470,000 | $105,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $9,661 | $459,000 | $105,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $8,894 | $430,000 | $94,500 | $335,500 |
| 2015 | $6,923 | $385,699 | $89,250 | $296,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map