Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Moody
Partners Realty
(334) 322-7963
41 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $317,113
Like new one owner newly constructed home in east Montgomery with a two car garage and large fenced yard! this home has everything you have been looking for. Designer Kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances open to the den, large home with functional spaces that include a large bonus room, a true master with walk in closet, enormous master bath with dual vanities and separate soaking tub and glass shower This home truly has too much too list. Come and see for yourself. Call me to schedule a personal tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Takashi C | $209,500 | None Available | |
| Mangum James W | $216,873 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Takashi C | $202,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangum James W | $212,873 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $195,000 | -11.3% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $33,570 | $3,000 | $30,570 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $31,300 | $3,000 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $29,670 | $3,000 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $876 | $25,120 | $3,000 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $806 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $44,600 | $6,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $739 | $21,380 | $3,000 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $810 | $22,170 | $3,000 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $842 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $863 | $23,640 | $3,000 | $20,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,220 | $3,000 | $20,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Moody
Partners Realty
(334) 322-7963
41 in this area
120 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Solomon Marlow
40/40 Real Estate Solutions
(334) 399-4040
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 410613
APN: 09-03-05-4-000-001.085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.