6833 Point Dr Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,025 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Point Dr, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $903,506, approximately $444 per square foot. 6833 Point Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Olson David J and Olson Shirley M
Bought by
Deboom Thomas S and Deboom Sandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboom Thomas S | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,192 | $692,700 | $386,900 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $687,200 | $379,600 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $662,800 | $355,000 | $307,800 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $588,400 | $287,500 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $7,800 | $572,600 | $270,000 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $7,378 | $579,000 | $275,000 | $304,000 |
| 2018 | $7,405 | $553,300 | $247,900 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $7,209 | $523,200 | $225,700 | $297,500 |
| 2016 | $6,900 | $497,200 | $207,200 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $6,085 | $455,600 | $194,200 | $261,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,900 | $185,000 | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map