6833 Sawmill Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $141,111 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6833 Sawmill Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $173,528, approximately $218 per square foot. 6833 Sawmill Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Roberta A
Bought by
Weeks Bradley D and Weeks Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Bradley D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $66,400 | $30,800 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $64,400 | $25,400 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $349 | $48,400 | $23,600 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $43,600 | $23,600 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map